Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Alexander Alexander High School, Albany, OH February 22 - 23, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Sheridan | 215.0 | | 2. | New Lexington | 201.5 | | 3. | Athens | 197.0 | | 4. | Jackson | 157.0 | | 5. | Warren | 150.5 | | 6. | Alexander | 82.0 | | 7. | Gallia Academy | 81.0 | | 8. | Fairland | 64.0 | | 9. | Vinton County | 51.0 | | 10. | Marietta | 25.0 | | 11. | Meigs | 16.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) dec. Alexander Crane (Sheridan) | | 4-3 |
113 | Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) pin Jonathan Kimball (Athens) | | 3:26 |
120 | Wes Radford (Alexander) dec. Austin VanAllen (Jackson) | | 4-0 |
126 | Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Deven Factor (Sheridan) | | 3:45 |
132 | Kody Beal (New Lexington) dec. Chris Jackson (Athens) | | 7-3 |
138 | Nick Ranalli (Sheridan) tech. fall Braxton Springer (Athens) | | tf18-3 |
145 | Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) pin Joey Richison (Jackson) | | 4:39 |
152 | Trent Sayre (Warren) pin Bill Wallace (Athens) | | 4:50 |
160 | Layne Talbot (New Lexington) dec. Tyler Shuler (Athens) | | 7-2 |
170 | Brice Parks (Jackson) tech. fall Liam Kellar (Warren) | | tf16-1 |
182 | Chance King (Sheridan) dec. Kiah Smith (Athens) | | 12-8 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin Aaron Causey (Jackson) | | 1:05 |
220 | Cole Gilligan (New Lexington) dec. Josh Poches (Athens) | | 3-1 |
285 | Dylan Wogerman (Athens) pin Ethan Prather (Marietta) | | 0:42 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) dec. Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) | | 5-0 |
113 | Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) dec. Cole Coleman (Warren) | | 2-1 |
120 | Carter Mottley (Sheridan) maj. dec. Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) | | md11-2 |
126 | Cody Brown (Jackson) maj. dec. Zavier Campsey (Athens) | | md8-0 |
132 | Luke Snider (Sheridan) dec. Marcus Perko (Alexander) | | 7-0 |
138 | Hunter Brewer (Fairland) pin Zach Butler (New Lexington) | | 4:47 |
145 | Tristan Duffey (Warren) disq. Noah Nobles (Vinton County) | | Disq |
152 | Brennen Greene (Jackson) pin Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) | | 4:27 |
160 | Brady Oberdier (Warren) pin Josh Brewer (Fairland) | | 0:20 |
170 | Christian Vance (New Lexington) pin Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) | | 1:32 |
182 | Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Clayton Hinkle (New Lexington) | | 0:58 |
195 | Drake George (Athens) dec. Titan Blair (New Lexington) | | 5-1 |
220 | Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) | | 2:17 |
285 | Logan Morris (Sheridan) maj. dec. Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) | | md16-4 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) pin Brodie Tait (Warren) | | 1:49 |
113 | Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) pin Kenton Ramsey (Gallia Academy) | | 3:25 |
120 | Aden Ginnery (New Lexington) pin David Peoples (Vinton County) | | 1:56 |
126 | Logan Bentley (New Lexington) pin Jacob Craft (Fairland) | | 2:03 |
132 | Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) maj. dec. Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | md16-7 |
138 | Ben Goedel (Warren) pin Dakota McCoy (Gallia Academy) | | 0:15 |
145 | Brian List (Athens) dec. Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 12-5 |
152 | Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) pin Jason Munyan (Sheridan) | | 1:01 |
160 | Kendra Thompson (Jackson) dec. Blaine Naayers (Sheridan) | | 7-5 |
170 | Brayden Easton (Gallia Academy) pin Greg List (Athens) | | 2:23 |
182 | Dylan Anderson (Warren) maj. dec. Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) | | md10-0 |
195 | Nick Pippen (Vinton County) Bye Bye | | Bye |
220 | David Strong (Jackson) pin Drake Hall (Meigs) | | 1:21 |
285 | Johnathan Shepherd (Gallia Academy) pin Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) | | 1:21 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) pin Brodie Tait (Warren) | | 0:45 |
| Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) pin Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) | | 0:38 |
113 | Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) pin Kenton Ramsey (Gallia Academy) | | 2:00 |
| Cole Coleman (Warren) pin Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) | | 1:19 |
120 | Carter Mottley (Sheridan) pin David Peoples (Vinton County) | | 2:02 |
| Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) pin Aden Ginnery (New Lexington) | | 0:28 |
126 | Zavier Campsey (Athens) pin Logan Bentley (New Lexington) | | 4:26 |
| Cody Brown (Jackson) pin Jacob Craft (Fairland) | | 1:44 |
132 | Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | 2:39 |
| Marcus Perko (Alexander) pin Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) | | 1:54 |
138 | Zach Butler (New Lexington) dec. Dakota McCoy (Gallia Academy) | | 9-3 |
| Hunter Brewer (Fairland) maj. dec. Ben Goedel (Warren) | | md12-3 |
145 | Tristan Duffey (Warren) pin Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 4:06 |
| Noah Nobles (Vinton County) dec. Brian List (Athens) | | 8-4 |
152 | Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) pin Jason Munyan (Sheridan) | | 3:43 |
| Brennen Greene (Jackson) pin Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) | | 2:50 |
160 | Josh Brewer (Fairland) pin Blaine Naayers (Sheridan) | | 2:38 |
| Brady Oberdier (Warren) pin Kendra Thompson (Jackson) | | 2:07 |
170 | Christian Vance (New Lexington) pin Greg List (Athens) | | 1:26 |
| Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) maj. dec. Brayden Easton (Gallia Academy) | | md14-6 |
182 | Clayton Hinkle (New Lexington) dec. Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) | | 7-5 |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Dylan Anderson (Warren) | | 2:31 |
195 | Titan Blair (New Lexington) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Drake George (Athens) maj. dec. Nick Pippen (Vinton County) | | md12-2 |
220 | Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin Drake Hall (Meigs) | | 0:59 |
| Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) dec. David Strong (Jackson) | | 7-3 |
285 | Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) pin Johnathan Shepherd (Gallia Academy) | | 3:54 |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) pin Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) | | 3:48 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Brodie Tait (Warren) dec. Adam Porterfield (Athens) | | 8-5 |
| Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) tech. fall Maclane Roe (Marietta) | | tf17-1 |
113 | Kenton Ramsey (Gallia Academy) dec. Jackson Ross (Alexander) | | 13-11 |
| Cole Coleman (Warren) maj. dec. Gavin Malone (Jackson) | | md16-3 |
120 | David Peoples (Vinton County) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) pin Landon Hanes (Warren) | | 3:36 |
126 | Logan Bentley (New Lexington) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jacob Craft (Fairland) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Jeremy Preston (Jackson) pin Hayden Wiggers (Warren) | | 2:30 |
| Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) forfeit Grant Bryan (Gallia Academy) | | Forfeit |
138 | Dakota McCoy (Gallia Academy) pin Ryan Collins (Jackson) | | 4:33 |
| Hunter Brewer (Fairland) dec. Joseph O'Rourke (Alexander) | | 7-0 |
145 | Tristan Duffey (Warren) maj. dec. Michael Wells (Alexander) | | md11-0 |
| Brian List (Athens) pin Trey Helwig (New Lexington) | | 4:13 |
152 | Jason Munyan (Sheridan) pin Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | 4:10 |
| Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) pin Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | 2:23 |
160 | Blaine Naayers (Sheridan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kendra Thompson (Jackson) pin Shane Stroud (Gallia Academy) | | 0:47 |
170 | Greg List (Athens) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brayden Easton (Gallia Academy) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Clayton Hinkle (New Lexington) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Dylan Anderson (Warren) pin William Smith (Meigs) | | 1:29 |
195 | Nick Pippen (Vinton County) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Drake Hall (Meigs) dec. Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 4-1 |
| David Strong (Jackson) dec. Kaleb Tait (Warren) | | 3-2 |
285 | Johnathan Shepherd (Gallia Academy) pin Jake Welch (Warren) | | 3:38 |
| Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) pin Ty Ruckel (Jackson) | | 0:54 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) | | 5:10 |
| Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) | | 5:47 |
113 | Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) maj. dec. Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) | | md13-5 |
| Jonathan Kimball (Athens) pin Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) | | 0:43 |
120 | Wes Radford (Alexander) maj. dec. Carter Mottley (Sheridan) | | md11-3 |
| Austin VanAllen (Jackson) tech. fall Aden Ginnery (New Lexington) | | tf15-0 |
126 | Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Zavier Campsey (Athens) | | 1:42 |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) pin* Cody Brown (Jackson) | | 3:54 |
132 | Chris Jackson (Athens) maj. dec. Luke Snider (Sheridan) | | md16-4 |
| Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Marcus Perko (Alexander) | | 3:00 |
138 | Braxton Springer (Athens) dec. Zach Butler (New Lexington) | | 12-10 |
| Nick Ranalli (Sheridan) dec. Ben Goedel (Warren) | | 3-2 |
145 | Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) pin Tucker Smith (Meigs) | | 2:55 |
| Joey Richison (Jackson) pin Noah Nobles (Vinton County) | | 5:54 |
152 | Trent Sayre (Warren) pin Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) | | 3:00 |
| Bill Wallace (Athens) dec. Brennen Greene (Jackson) | | 8-2 |
160 | Layne Talbot (New Lexington) pin Josh Brewer (Fairland) | | 1:37 |
| Tyler Shuler (Athens) pin* Brady Oberdier (Warren) | | 5:59 |
170 | Brice Parks (Jackson) pin* Christian Vance (New Lexington) | | 2:59 |
| Liam Kellar (Warren) pin* Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) | | 3:20 |
182 | Kiah Smith (Athens) pin Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) | | 3:01 |
| Chance King (Sheridan) dec.* Anthony Parks (Jackson) | | 13-6 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) pin* Titan Blair (New Lexington) | | 0:40 |
| Aaron Causey (Jackson) dec.* Drake George (Athens) | | 3-2 |
220 | Cole Gilligan (New Lexington) pin Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) | | 6:40SV |
| Josh Poches (Athens) pin Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) | | 3:28 |
285 | Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) | | 1:35 |
| Dylan Wogerman (Athens) maj. dec. Logan Morris (Sheridan) | | md8-0 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Brodie Tait (Warren) pin Kaden Craft (Fairland) | | 2:39 |
| Maclane Roe (Marietta) dec. Jarod Koenig (Meigs) | | 6-0 |
145 | Brian List (Athens) pin Seth Dement (Fairland) | | 2:24 |
152 | Jason Munyan (Sheridan) dec. Shannon Mcinnis (Vinton County) | | 15-8 |
| Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) forfeit Keith McGrady (Fairland) | | Forfeit |
220 | Kaleb Tait (Warren) pin Kyle Keller (Marietta) | | 2:30 |
285 | Johnathan Shepherd (Gallia Academy) pin Brandon Justis (Meigs) | | 3:27 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Griffin Chmiel (Alexander) pin* Jarod Koenig (Meigs) | | 0:16 |
| Garytt Schwall (Gallia Academy) maj. dec.* Tyler Ratliff (New Lexington) | | md11-2 |
| Alexander Crane (Sheridan) pin* Adam Porterfield (Athens) | | 1:45 |
| Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) pin Brodie Tait (Warren) | | 0:42 |
113 | Blake Sheppard (New Lexington) pin Gavin Malone (Jackson) | | 2:22 |
| Michael Eckelberry (Sheridan) dec. Cole Coleman (Warren) | | 4-2 |
| Rhiyder Slone (Fairland) pin Jackson Ross (Alexander) | | 3:00 |
| Jonathan Kimball (Athens) pin Kenton Ramsey (Gallia Academy) | | 3:51 |
120 | Wes Radford (Alexander) pin Landon Hanes (Warren) | | 0:57 |
| Carter Mottley (Sheridan) pin Jason Stroud (Gallia Academy) | | 1:20 |
| Aden Ginnery (New Lexington) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Austin VanAllen (Jackson) pin David Peoples (Vinton County) | | 0:28 |
126 | Peyten Kellar (Warren) pin Jacob Craft (Fairland) | | 1:26 |
| Zavier Campsey (Athens) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Deven Factor (Sheridan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cody Brown (Jackson) pin Logan Bentley (New Lexington) | | 3:43 |
132 | Chris Jackson (Athens) forfeit Grant Bryan (Gallia Academy) | | Forfeit |
| Luke Snider (Sheridan) pin Jacob Sudlow (Fairland) | | 1:03 |
| Marcus Perko (Alexander) pin Jeremy Preston (Jackson) | | 5:38 |
| Kody Beal (New Lexington) pin Hayden Wiggers (Warren) | | 3:22 |
138 | Zach Butler (New Lexington) pin Hunter Brewer (Fairland) | | 1:48 |
| Braxton Springer (Athens) dec. Joseph O'Rourke (Alexander) | | 10-7 |
| Ben Goedel (Warren) tech. fall Ryan Collins (Jackson) | | tf16-0 |
| Nick Ranalli (Sheridan) tech. fall Dakota McCoy (Gallia Academy) | | tf23-7 |
145 | Jordan Barnett (Sheridan) pin* Trey Helwig (New Lexington) | | 3:49 |
| Tucker Smith (Meigs) dec.* Brian List (Athens) | | 13-11 |
| Noah Nobles (Vinton County) pin* Michael Wells (Alexander) | | 3:02 |
| Joey Richison (Jackson) dec.* Tristan Duffey (Warren) | | 7-4 |
152 | Trent Sayre (Warren) forfeit Keith McGrady (Fairland) | | Forfeit |
| Jordan Cantrell (Alexander) maj. dec.* Lane Shuler (Meigs) | | md10-0 |
| Brennen Greene (Jackson) pin* Bronson Carter (Gallia Academy) | | 4:16 |
| Bill Wallace (Athens) pin* Jason Munyan (Sheridan) | | 3:12 |
160 | Layne Talbot (New Lexington) pin Shane Stroud (Gallia Academy) | | 0:46 |
| Josh Brewer (Fairland) pin Kendra Thompson (Jackson) | | 0:58 |
| Tyler Shuler (Athens) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brady Oberdier (Warren) pin Blaine Naayers (Sheridan) | | 0:57 |
170 | Brice Parks (Jackson) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Christian Vance (New Lexington) pin Brayden Easton (Gallia Academy) | | 2:41 |
| Liam Kellar (Warren) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Blaine Cremeans (Fairland) pin Greg List (Athens) | | 3:46 |
182 | Kiah Smith (Athens) pin William Smith (Meigs) | | 0:42 |
| Lane Pullins (Gallia Academy) pin Dylan Anderson (Warren) | | 2:56 |
| Chance King (Sheridan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Anthony Parks (Jackson) pin Clayton Hinkle (New Lexington) | | 0:34 |
195 | Owen Loughman (Sheridan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Titan Blair (New Lexington) maj. dec. Nick Pippen (Vinton County) | | md19-7 |
| Aaron Causey (Jackson) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Drake George (Athens) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Jonathon Vanover (Vinton County) pin* Kaleb Tait (Warren) | | 3:29 |
| Cole Gilligan (New Lexington) pin* David Strong (Jackson) | | 2:55 |
| Josh Poches (Athens) pin* Ian Blick (Alexander) | | 0:51 |
| Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) pin Drake Hall (Meigs) | | 4:46 |
285 | Jacob Danielson (New Lexington) pin* Ty Ruckel (Jackson) | | 0:53 |
| Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Timmy McMannis (Vinton County) | | 3:16 |
| Logan Morris (Sheridan) pin* Johnathan Shepherd (Gallia Academy) | | 3:15 |
| Dylan Wogerman (Athens) pin* Jake Welch (Warren) | | 2:31 |
|
First Round |
106 | Jarod Koenig (Meigs) pin Kaden Craft (Fairland) | | 3:40 |
| Skylar Hamric (Vinton County) pin Maclane Roe (Marietta) | | 5:59 |
145 | Michael Wells (Alexander) pin Seth Dement (Fairland) | | 0:31 |
152 | Trent Sayre (Warren) pin Shannon Mcinnis (Vinton County) | | 3:14 |
| Jason Munyan (Sheridan) pin Brandon Hinerman (New Lexington) | | 3:54 |
220 | Logan Griffith (Gallia Academy) pin Kyle Keller (Marietta) | | 3:01 |
285 | Ethan Prather (Marietta) pin Brandon Justis (Meigs) | | 3:22 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-23-2019 19:09:22 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |